Larford Winter league Round 5 | Sunday 6th January 2019

First place was Jordan Holloway (Catch More) from peg 16, with a weight of 102-08-00.
Jordan caught on long pole and pellet.

Second on the day was Steve Ford (Mosella / Bag’em) who drew peg 10 on the Match Lake.
Steve caught on bomb and bread, landing 92-01-00.

Third in the frame was Chris Senter (Mossella UK) from peg 52 on the Match Burr bank. Chris caught on long pole and pellet, weighing in 89-05-00.

Fourth was Max G (Larford) from peg 18 on the Specimen Burr and weighed in 87-04-00 to long pole and pellet.

Fifth on the day was Liam Dennick (Haribo) from peg 56 on the Match Lake. Liam weighed in 76-10-00, catching in long pole and pellet.

Sixth was Grant Allbutt (Drennan / Dynamite) from peg 46 on the Match Lake, weighing in 74-09-00 and catching on long pole and dead reds.

Section Winners
Section A Jordan Holloway
Section B Chris Senter
Section C Max G
Section D Mick Bull

Classic Qualifier – Neil McKinnon

 

TeamRound 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5final RoundCumlative Total
Cookie Monsters16191519131092
Bag'em Winter wonders161926181114104
Garbolino102222351417120
Tredegar252117142618121
HT Bait -Tech271224142529131
Alison's Angels262222362124151
Vikings181731333322154
Telford TT383516142230155
HT Angling263523262823161
HT Angling Black282224323536177
Fintastic344031403841224