Larford Winter league Round 5 | Sunday 6th January 2019

First place was Jordan Holloway (Catch More) from peg 16, with a weight of 102-08-00. Jordan caught on long pole and pellet. Second on the day was Steve Ford (Mosella / Bag’em) who drew peg 10 on the Match Lake. Steve caught on bomb and bread, landing 92-01-00. Third in the frame was Chris Senter (Mossella UK) from peg 52 on the Match Burr bank. Chris caught on long pole and pellet, weighing in 89-05-00. Fourth was Max G (Larford) from peg 18 on the Specimen Burr and weighed in 87-04-00 to long pole and pellet. Fifth on the day was Liam Dennick (Haribo) from peg 56 on the Match Lake. Liam weighed in 76-10-00, catching in long pole and pellet. Sixth was Grant Allbutt (Drennan / Dynamite) from peg 46 on the Match Lake, weighing in 74-09-00 and catching on long pole and dead reds. Section Winners Section A Jordan Holloway Section B Chris Senter Section C Max G Section D Mick Bull Classic Qualifier – Neil McKinnon  
TeamRound 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5final RoundCumlative Total
Cookie Monsters161915191382
Bag'em Winter wonders161926181190
HT Bait -Tech2712241425102
Tredegar2521171426103
Garbolino1022223514103
Telford TT3835161422125
Alison's Angels2622223621127
Vikings1817313333132
HT Angling2635232628138
HT Angling Black2822243235141
Fintastic3440314038183