Larford Winter league Round 4 | Sunday 9th December 2018

Conditions for the fourth round of the Winter League were sunny and breezy for the 11 teams of 4 anglers (44 fished).

1st Ray Lamb (Larford) from peg 30 on the Match Lake weighing in 113-15-00 to pole down his edge.

2nd on the day was Warren Jennings (Bag’em). Warren drew peg 64 on the Match Lake and weighed on 92-04-00 and caught down his edge with pole and corn.

3rd placed Steve Rocke (Larford) drew peg 74. Steve caught on method and weighed in 64-12-00.

4th on the day was Danny Baker (Tredegar Angling) from peg 4 on the Specimen Burr. Danny weighed in 50-12-00, catching on method.

5th placed Andy Crocker (Tredegar Angling) drew peg 64. Andy weighed in 50-07-00 and caught on method.

6th was Steve Ford who drew peg 20 on the Match Lake. Steve caught on pole and corn and weighed in 48-07-00.

Classic Qualifier –
Paul Bucknall

 

TeamRound 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5final RoundCumlative Total
Cookie Monsters16191519131092
Bag'em Winter wonders161926181114104
Garbolino102222351417120
Tredegar252117142618121
HT Bait -Tech271224142529131
Alison's Angels262222362124151
Vikings181731333322154
Telford TT383516142230155
HT Angling263523262823161
HT Angling Black282224323536177
Fintastic344031403841224