Larford Winter league Round 4 | Sunday 9th December 2018

Conditions for the fourth round of the Winter League were sunny and breezy for the 11 teams of 4 anglers (44 fished). 1st Ray Lamb (Larford) from peg 30 on the Match Lake weighing in 113-15-00 to pole down his edge. 2nd on the day was Warren Jennings (Bag’em). Warren drew peg 64 on the Match Lake and weighed on 92-04-00 and caught down his edge with pole and corn. 3rd placed Steve Rocke (Larford) drew peg 74. Steve caught on method and weighed in 64-12-00. 4th on the day was Danny Baker (Tredegar Angling) from peg 4 on the Specimen Burr. Danny weighed in 50-12-00, catching on method. 5th placed Andy Crocker (Tredegar Angling) drew peg 64. Andy weighed in 50-07-00 and caught on method. 6th was Steve Ford who drew peg 20 on the Match Lake. Steve caught on pole and corn and weighed in 48-07-00. Classic Qualifier – Paul Bucknall  
TeamRound 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5final RoundCumlative Total
Cookie Monsters161915191382
Bag'em Winter wonders161926181190
HT Bait -Tech2712241425102
Tredegar2521171426103
Garbolino1022223514103
Telford TT3835161422125
Alison's Angels2622223621127
Vikings1817313333132
HT Angling2635232628138
HT Angling Black2822243235141
Fintastic3440314038183