Bag’em Larford Classic Qualifier 16th April 2017

bag'em larford classic

The qualifier saw 15 anglers fishing the Area Lake in cold conditions with a strong wind, making presentation very difficult.

 

1st Gavin Platt (St Anthonys) weighing in 65-01-00 from peg 25 on maggot & ground bait down his edge.

 

2nd Jason Davis (N&J Transport) on peg 13 with a weight of 51-02-00, pellet wagg down edge.

 

3rd Stu Almond (Waynes Tackle) from peg 17 with a weight of 49-02-00 to meat.

 

Jason Davies, Stuart Almond & Steve Partington qualify for the final in May.

Qualifiers so far-

NameQualify Date
John Newton (Smith’s Tackle)04/09/2016
Harry Harris (Larford)04/09/2016
Neil Colcombe (Larford)11/09/2016
Matty Dawes (Drennan North West)17/09/2016
Neil McKinnon (Preston)17/09/2016
Mick Bull (Frenzee)18/09/2016
Max G (PR Floats)18/09/2016
Sam Brown (Maver)24/09/2016
Adam Sharman (Larford)25/09/2016
Adam Jones (Larford)01/10/2016
Simon Harris ( Rod & Gun)08/10/2016
Ian Wood (Larford)02/10/2016
Danny Baker (Tredegar AC)11/09/2016
Paul Cook (Frenzee)10/09/2016
Warren Jennings (Larford)09/10/2016
Martin Harrell ( Larford)09/10/2016
Scott Poynton (Old Ghost)09/10/2016
Luke Webster (PR Floats)15/10/2016
Phil Briscoe (Larford)16/10/2016
Andy Crocker16/10/2016
Chris Cameron ( Middy Old Ghost)22/10/2016
Ray Lamb (Larford)29/10/2016
Matt Marshall30/10/2016
Mark Smith30/10/2016
Rob Wiltshire (Cwmbran Nobblers)06/11/2016
Przemek Solski23/10/2016
Fran O’reilly ( Bagem Baits, Rays Tackle)23/10/2016
Shaun McCarthy23/10/2016
Steve Ford (Daiwa Gordon League/Old Ghost)12/11/2016
Dave Powell (Larford)13/11/2016
Bernard Ball (Carp Cruncher)27/11/2016
Paul Law04/12/2016
Richard Clement11/12/2016
Grant Albutt28/12/2016
Pete Black28/12/2016
Richie Hull (Garbolino)08/01/2017
Martin Eddis01/01/2017
Ray smith01/01/2017
Richard Lawson15/01/2017
Allan Sutton15/01/2017
Matt Blackmore (Garbolino/Dynamite Baits)15/01/2017
Chris Bove15/01/2017
Garry Watling15/01/2017
Dave Crandon20/01/2017
Chris Shepherd29/01/2017
Chris Senter (Shakespeare)21/01/2017
Paul Williams (ABC)04/02/2017
Jamie Harrison (Matrix)05/02/2017
Ray Cossins11/02/2017
Paul Bucknall (Little Dawley)12/02/2017
Peter Jones (Colmie)18/02/2017
Brian Jones (ABC Baits)19/02/2017
Garry Donachie (Colmic)25/02/2017
Geraint Powell26/02/2017
J Turner26/02/2017
Jack O'Sullivan (Oakengates A/C)05/03/2017
Mark Skidmore05/03/2017
Paul Edwards08/03/2017
Brian Cochrane11/03/2017
Paul Robinson12/03/2017
Rich Weaver (Tubertini)19/03/2017
Rory Bleese15/03/2017
Mark Jones26/03/2017
Carl Brooks25/03/2017
Stuart Holmewood22/03/2017
Gavin Platt (St Antony's)01/04/2017
Richard Jones02/04/2017
Tony Miessner29/03/2017
Glen Buttler (Drennan)08/04/2017
Neil Morgan15/04/2017
Jason Davies16/04/2017
Stuart Almond16/04/2017
Steve Partington16/04/2017
Spud Murphy17/04/2017
Mark Jones17/04/2017
Mal Jefferies17/04/2017
Mark Hawthorne (HT Angling)22/04/2017
Phil Bishop (Maver Harescombe)23/04/2017
Jack Cook12/03/2017
Tracey Holland12/03/2017
Tex Anstice12/03/2017

For more details of the Bag’em Larford classic click here